• 117 640x457 640x457.jpg
  • 637_640x457.jpg
  • 20140217_194808.jpg
  • annie14.jpg
  • annie20.jpg
  • any004.jpg
  • dsc01839 640x480.jpg
  • hmp001.jpg
  • IMG_4848.jpg
  • IMG_4926.jpg
  • img_5290 640x480.jpg
  • img_5459 640x480.jpg
  • img_5509 640x480.jpg
  • Picture_045.jpg
  • ppe003.jpg
  • sally 113.jpg
  • x20130706_194502.jpg

Web site privacy policy

If you have questions regarding this policy or about how information is collected and used at this website, please send us a message using our contact form.

Collection and use of personal information

You may be asked to provide personal information in certain fields on this website. The personal information collected on this site is used for the purpose for which it is requested:

  • Contact information for persons seeking information on the Players or their work is collected in order to contact those persons to respond. This information may be stored on our servers. Such information is usually deleted as space requires or in the normal course of business, but can be amended or deleted upon request.
  • In order to obtain certain materials directly from our website, you may have to register to create an account. During the registration process, you may be asked for certain information, which may include your name, your email address, telephone number and your postal address. This registration information is used to validate users when they visit the site and to deliver the requested materials to them (where applicable).
  • Contact information is used only to respond to those enquiries and is not disclosed to third parties.
  • The site management tools keep a record of the network (IP) addresses associated with site visitors. This information is collected to help calculate the number of unique visitors to the site statistical purposes.

Collection and use of non-personal information

This website uses cookies. A "cookie" is a small text file that contains a string of alphanumeric characters. There are two types of cookies that may be used here: a persistent cookie and a session cookie.

A persistent cookie is stored by your Web browser into the "Cookies" folder on your computer and remains there after you close your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the site to help it ‘remember’ you and any personal preferences you set.

A session cookie is held temporarily in your computer's memory and disappears after you close your browser or shut off your computer. Session cookies are used for the operation of the site – for example, to help navigate between pages or to confirm that you have logged in successfully to your account – and are essential for the site to work properly.

Information sharing or disclosure

None of the information stored about you on this site is shared with third parties without your express permission or request.

We have implemented security measures that we consider reasonable for the nature of this site in order to protect both personal and non-personal information from loss, misuse and unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Your rights with regards to the information we hold about you

After 25th May 2018, under the terms of the GDPR, you have certain rights with regards to the personal information we may be holding about you. To see these rights, please visit:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please send us a message using our contacts form.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may amend this privacy policy from time to time as we add new products and services, as we improve our current offerings, and as technologies change. If we make any material or substantive changes in our treatment of information collected at this site, we will notify you by posting a clear and conspicuous notice of these changes on our website and in this privacy policy.

Issue 2. 12th May 2018

 

 

Annie get your gun

Annie Get Your Gun (2017)

Walberton Players are a
member of

History of the Society

HistoryIt all started in 1977. Click the picture for a brief history.

Past Productions

Past ProductionsClick the picture for a list of our major productions.

Committee Members

Committee MembersClick the picture for details of the current committee members.